Staff List – Office and Administration Wing

STAFF LIST Photo Staff Name Designation Sri. Suresha Superintendent Sri. Kalegowda Second Division Assistant Sri. Basavalingadevaru H.R. Second Division Assistant Sri. Madhu Sr. Typist Sri. Sathish Kumar D.B. Second Division Assistant Sri. Sadashivappa Y.I. Clerk Cum Typest   Sri. Kumara Swamy R. Second Division Assistant Sri. Shivananjaiah M Attender Sri. Nijaguni N. Mattur Attender Sri.

Read More

Staff List – Library

Staff Details Photo Staff Name Designation Smt. Nethravathi M.R. Asst. Librarian Sri. Rajashekara T. P. Second Division Assistant Smt. Renukamma Peon

Staff List – Department of Science, Mathematics & English

STAFF DETAILS Photo Staff Name Subjects Handling Smt. Mamatha K. S. Applied Science Sri. Mallikarjun M. Engineering Mathematics-I & II Sri. Chethan Kumar K. M. Engineering Mathematics-I & II Smt. Nalina S. Kumar Communication Skills in English Miss. Sneha Raj K.R. Applied Science Sri. Adaveesh Attender

Staff List – Mechanical Engineering

TEACHING STAFF  Photo Name of the Staff with Designation Qualification Subjects Handling Sri. Somashekara Reddy D.N. Head of the Department D.M.E., B.E. (Mech) Machine Design Estimation & Costing CAD Lab CAAS Lab Sri. Dayanand H.R. Lecturer B.E. (Mech) Workshop Technology Basic Workshop Practice-I Automobile Engineering Hydraulics & Pneumatics Lab Sri. Shantha Murthy K.S. Lecturer B.E.

Read More

Staff List – Electrical and Electronics Engineering

TEACHING STAFF Photo Name of the Staff with Designation Qualification Subjects Handling Smt. Jyothi N.V. Head of the Department B.E.(Electrical) Electronics-I Elect Electronics Elements of Electrical Engineering CAD LAB Switch Gear, Protection & Simulation LAB Smt. Sowmya H.R. Lecturer B.E. (Electrical) Electrical Power Generator Estimation & Specification Engineering Drawing Basic Computer Skills Lab Electronics -I

Read More

Staff List – Electronics and Communication Engineering

TEACHING STAFF Photo Name of the Staff with Designation Qualification Subjects Handling Smt. Jayashree N. Head of the Department B.E. (E&C) Professional ethics & Indian Constitution Data Communication & Computer Networks Digital Electronics Digital Lab Vericos Lab Smt. Uma M.R. Lecturer B.E. (E&C) Analog Electronics Medical Electronics Analog Electronics & Communication Lab Mathematical Simulation Lab

Read More

Staff List – Computer Science and Engineering

TEACHING STAFF Photo Name of the Staff and Designation Qualification Subjects Handling Sri. Nagaraja B.N. Head of the Department B.E. (CSE), M.I.S.T.E. Object oriented Programming with C++ Mobile Computing Java Programming Computer Networks Network Administartion Lab Network Security Lab   Smt. Sumadevi N.A. Lecturer B.E. (E&C) P.G.D.C.A. Analysis and Design of Algorithms Digital & Computer

Read More

Staff List – Civil Enigineering

TEACHING STAFF Photo Name of the Staff with Designation Qualification Subjects Handling Smt. Roopa T.S. Head of the Department B.E. (Civil) Surveying-II & III Surveying Practice-II, III Town Planning, Railway Tunnels & Harbour Smt. Shruthi G.T. Lecturer B.E. (Civil) Materials of Constructions-I Materials of Constructions-II Basics Computer Skills LAB Material Testing LAB Hydraulics, Environmental &

Read More

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
YouTube